Lot 183. Helvetische Republik, AR 10 Batzen 1801

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Prachtexemplar
Helvetische Republik, AR 10 Batzen 1801

Bidding closed (Sunday, April 24th, 20:31:30 CEST)
Current time: Tuesday, November 5th, 10:22:54 CET

Price realised: CHF 800.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 851.61 / USD 927.54 / GBP 714.54

eAuction #47, Lot 183. Estimate: CHF 1'000.00

Helvetische Republik. AR 10 Batzen 1801 (29 mm, 7.66 g).
HMZ 2-1187d.

Unzirkuliertes Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina. FDC.