Lot 177. Zürich, AV Dukat 1646, selten

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Zürich Dukat 1646
Zürich, AV Dukat 1646, selten

Bidding closed (Sunday, April 24th, 20:28:30 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, November 6th, 03:50:40 CET

Price realised: CHF 2'200.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 2'341.92 / USD 2'550.74 / GBP 1'964.98

eAuction #47, Lot 177. Estimate: CHF 2'500.00

Zürich, Stadt. AV Dukat 1646 (21 mm, 3.46 g).
Av. DOMINE CONSERVA NOS IN PACE, Von zwei Löwen flankiertes Doppelwappen.
Rv. DUCATUS / NOVUS / REIPUBL / TIGURINEAE / 1646 in Lorbeerkranz.
D.T. 1053; HMZ 2-1138i.

Selten. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.