Lot 253. Genf, AR Schützenmedaille 1851

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Genf, AR Schützenmedaille 1851

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 17th, 20:24:20 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, January 21st, 09:55:17 CET

Price realised: CHF 210.00 (8 bids)
Approx. EUR 226.61 / USD 265.52 / GBP 197.00

High bidder: Bidder 5

eAuction #57, Lot 253. Estimate: CHF 120.00

Schweiz, Genf. AR Medaille 1851 (38 mm, 24.16 g), auf das Tir fédéral.
Richter 572b.

Schöne Patina. FDC.