Lot 164. Maria Theresia AR Taler 1780, Kremnitz

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Maria Theresia AR Taler 1780, Kremnitz

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 17th, 19:54:40 CEST)
Current time: Tuesday, January 27th, 00:36:02 CET

Price realised: CHF 100.00 (6 bids)
Approx. EUR 108.56 / USD 128.69 / GBP 94.19

High bidder: Bidder 5

eAuction #57, Lot 164. Estimate: CHF 85.00

Hungary. Maria Theresia (1740-1780). AR Taler 1780 B/SK-PD (42 mm, 27.99 g), Kremnitz.
Dav. 1133.

Fein getönt und sehr schön bis vorzüglich.