Lot 164. Maria Theresia AR Taler 1780, Kremnitz

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Maria Theresia AR Taler 1780, Kremnitz

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 17th, 19:54:40 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, November 30th, 05:34:30 CET

Price realised: CHF 100.00 (6 bids)
Approx. EUR 107.38 / USD 113.50 / GBP 89.34

High bidder: Bidder 5

eAuction #57, Lot 164. Estimate: CHF 85.00

Hungary. Maria Theresia (1740-1780). AR Taler 1780 B/SK-PD (42 mm, 27.99 g), Kremnitz.
Dav. 1133.

Fein getönt und sehr schön bis vorzüglich.