Lot 135. Schweiz, AR 5 Franken 1922 B

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
FDC
Schweiz, AR 5 Franken 1922 B

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 19:45:00 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, January 29th, 14:57:35 CET

Price realised: CHF 190.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 206.98 / USD 247.73 / GBP 179.25

eAuction #65, Lot 135. Estimate: CHF 180.00

Schweiz, Eidgenossenschaft. AR 5 Franken 1922 B (25.03 g), Bern.
HMZ 2-1199a; KM 37.

Unzirkuliertes Prachtexemplar mit schöner Patina. FDC.