Lot 156. Louis XV, Louis d'or aux deux L 1721, Paris

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis XV, Louis d'or aux deux L 1721, Paris

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 15th, 19:52:00 CET)
Current time: Tuesday, January 13th, 21:11:10 CET

Price realised: CHF 1'400.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 1'505.06 / USD 1'755.50 / GBP 1'303.58

eAuction #67, Lot 156. Estimate: CHF 1'750.00

France, Royaume. Louis XV (1715-1774). Louis d'or aux deux L 1721 (9.65 g), Paris.
Gad. 337.

TTB à SUP.