Lot 556. Genf, Vergoldete AR Medaille 1893, Union vélocipédique

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Genf, Vergoldete AR Medaille 1893, Union vélocipédique

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 21st, 22:05:20 CEST)
Current time: Monday, November 18th, 19:23:22 CET

Price realised: CHF 160.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 170.98 / USD 180.33 / GBP 142.90

eAuction #68, Lot 556. Estimate: CHF 150.00

Schweiz, Genf/Genève. Vergoldete AR Medaille 1893 (48 mm, 52.55 g), Preismedaille der Union vélocipédique cantonale genevoise. Gravur "1er PRIX / HENRI SCHOENAU / COURSE HANDICAP / 3.9. 93".

Sehr selten. Vorzüglich.