Lot 466. Genf, AE Essai de la presse monétaire

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Genf, AE Essai de la presse monétaire

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 13th, 21:35:20 CET)
Current time: Wednesday, November 20th, 02:38:40 CET

Price realised: CHF 120.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 128.54 / USD 135.89 / GBP 107.37

eAuction #70, Lot 466. Estimate: CHF 85.00

Schweiz, Eidgenossenschaft. Genf/Genève. AE Essai de la presse monétaire de Genève J. Bovy (19 mm, 1.96 g).
VG 2945; Mazard 1161A.

Sehr selten. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.