Lot 293. Galeazzo Maria Sforza, AR Testone s.d.

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Galeazzo Maria Sforza, AR Testone s.d.

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 21st, 20:37:40 CET)
Current time: Tuesday, November 19th, 11:40:30 CET

Price realised: CHF 260.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 278.50 / USD 294.42 / GBP 232.64

eAuction #71, Lot 293. Estimate: CHF 250.00

Italia. Milano. Galeazzo Maria Sforza (1468-1476). AR Testone s.d. (9.47 g).
Biaggi 1548.

Bella patina di medagliere. Buon BB.