Lot 438. St. Gallen, Abtei, AR Pfennig

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
St. Gallen, Abtei, AR Pfennig

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 19th, 21:26:00 CEST)
Current time: Friday, November 8th, 20:03:52 CET

Price realised: CHF 120.00 (10 bids)
Approx. EUR 127.63 / USD 137.57 / GBP 106.17

eAuction #76, Lot 438. Estimate: CHF 35.00

Schweiz. St. Gallen, Abtei. Einseitiger AR Pfennig (20 mm, 0.45 g), 13./14. Jhd. Ewiger Pfennig.
HMZ 1-475; CC 79.

Fein getönt und besser als sehr schön.