Lot 404. Neuenburg, AR Vierteltaler 1713

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Seltener Vierteltaler
Neuenburg, AR Vierteltaler 1713

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 19th, 21:14:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, November 8th, 23:04:00 CET

Price realised: CHF 600.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 638.15 / USD 687.87 / GBP 530.87

eAuction #76, Lot 404. Estimate: CHF 750.00

Schweiz, Neuenburg/Neuchâtel. Friedrich I (1707-1713). AR Vierteltaler 1713 (29 mm, 6.78 g).
HMZ 2-699b.

Selten. Feine Patina, sehr schön bis vorzüglich.