Lot 408. Bern, AV Doppelduplone 1794

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AV Doppelduplone 1794

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 18th, 21:16:00 CEST)
Current time: Monday, January 19th, 09:36:26 CET

Price realised: CHF 1'400.00 (7 bids)
Approx. EUR 1'502.78 / USD 1'744.20 / GBP 1'303.05

High bidder: Bidder 6

eAuction #77, Lot 408. Estimate: CHF 1'000.00

Schweiz, Bern. AV Doppelduplone 1794 (29 mm, 15.18 g), Krieger.
HMZ 2-211c.

Fassungs- und Tragespuren. Gutes sehr schön.