Lot 756. Salzburg, AR Taler 1623

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Salzburg, AR Taler 1623

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 23:12:00 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 2nd, 11:35:42 CET

Price realised: CHF 160.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 170.39 / USD 185.22 / GBP 143.28

eAuction #83, Lot 756. Estimate: CHF 200.00

Österreich. Salzburg, Erzbistum. Paris Graf Lodron (1619-1653). AR Taler 1623 (28.51 g).
Dav. 3497; Pr. 1193.

Hübsche Patina. Gutes sehr schön.