Lot 80. Bern, AR Taler 1679

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Taler 1679

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:26:40 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 23rd, 18:05:26 CET

Price realised: CHF 320.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 343.74 / USD 358.11 / GBP 285.82

eAuction #83, Lot 80. Estimate: CHF 300.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Taler 1679 (27.67 g). Variante kleinem P in V in der Rückseitenlegende (Willading/Poumarede).
HMZ 2-190d.

Feine Patina. Sehr schön.