Lot 96. Bern, AR Halbtaler 1680

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Sehr seltener Halbtaler 1680
Bern, AR Halbtaler 1680

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:32:00 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 23rd, 18:38:49 CET

Price realised: CHF 1'000.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 1'074.19 / USD 1'119.09 / GBP 893.20

eAuction #83, Lot 96. Estimate: CHF 1'000.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Halbtaler 1680 (13.49 g).
HMZ 2-191b.

Sehr selten. Feine Patina. Fast sehr schön.

Aus Auktion LHS Numismatik 94 (2005), Los 3023.