Lot 639. Charles III, AR Teston o.J.

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Charles III, AR Teston o.J.

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 22:33:00 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 2nd, 05:30:18 CET

Price realised: CHF 70.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 74.23 / USD 80.63 / GBP 62.49

eAuction #83, Lot 639. Estimate: CHF 75.00

Frankreich. Lothringen, Herzogtum. Charles III (1545-1608). AR Teston o.J. (9.22 g), Nancy. Mzz. G: Nicolas Gennetaire.
Fl. 138.

Hübsche Patina. Sehr schön.

Erworben im Jahre 1988 von der SKA Bern.