Lot 491. Neuenburg, AR 10 Kreuzer o.J. (1648)

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Neuenburg, AR 10 Kreuzer o.J. (1648)

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 21:43:40 CET)
Current time: Friday, November 1st, 21:43:41 CET

Price realised: CHF 210.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 222.69 / USD 241.90 / GBP 187.46

eAuction #83, Lot 491. Estimate: CHF 200.00

Schweiz, Neuenburg/Neuchâtel. Henri II d'Orléans-Longueville (1595-1663). AR 10 Kreuzer o.J. (1648) (2.17 g).
HMZ 2-685a; Demole 117.

Im Avers nachgraviert. Herrliche Patina, vorzüglich.