Lot 494. Neuenburg, AR 20 Kreuzer 1713 IP

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Neuenburg, AR 20 Kreuzer 1713 IP

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 21:44:40 CET)
Current time: Friday, November 1st, 21:34:59 CET

Price realised: CHF 420.00 (8 bids)
Approx. EUR 445.39 / USD 483.81 / GBP 374.92

eAuction #83, Lot 494. Estimate: CHF 200.00

Schweiz, Neuenburg/Neuchâtel. Friedrich I (1707-1713). AR 20 Kreuzer 1713 IP (4.81 g). Stempelschneider Jean Patry.
HMZ 2-700b; Demole 173.

Seltene Variante. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.