Lot 148. Bern, AR Taler 1798, Breiter Krieger

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Taler 1798, Breiter Krieger

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:49:20 CET)
Current time: Friday, November 1st, 05:45:02 CET

Price realised: CHF 360.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 383.03 / USD 415.83 / GBP 320.36

eAuction #83, Lot 148. Estimate: CHF 400.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Taler 1798 (29.37 g). Breiter Krieger.
HMZ 2-218e.

Hübsche Patina. Vorzüglich bis unzirkuliert.