Lot 154. Bern, AR Vierteltaler 1757

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Vierteltaler 1757

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:51:20 CET)
Current time: Friday, November 1st, 05:28:07 CET

Price realised: CHF 70.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 74.48 / USD 80.86 / GBP 62.29

eAuction #83, Lot 154. Estimate: CHF 60.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Vierteltaler 1757 (8.07 g).
HMZ 2-220a.

Hübsche Patina. Fast vorzüglich.