Lot 162. Bern, AR 20 Kreuzer 1716

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR 20 Kreuzer 1716

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:54:00 CET)
Current time: Friday, November 1st, 05:32:27 CET

Price realised: CHF 130.00 (9 bids)
Approx. EUR 138.32 / USD 150.16 / GBP 115.69

eAuction #83, Lot 162. Estimate: CHF 50.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR 20 Kreuzer 1716 (4.93 g).
HMZ 2-221a.

Hübsche Patina. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.

Aus der Sammlung Oswald: Auktion Adolph Hess AG 254 (1983), Los 1207.