Lot 343. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover, AR Taler 1715

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover, AR Taler 1715

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 20:54:20 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, January 15th, 00:09:21 CET

Price realised: CHF 210.00 (10 bids)
Approx. EUR 224.76 / USD 261.79 / GBP 194.64

High bidder: Bidder 7

eAuction #85, Lot 343. Estimate: CHF 120.00

Deutschland. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Georg I Ludwig (1698-1727). AR Taler 1715 (29.00 g), Zellerfeld.
Dav. 2066; Welter 2144.

Feine Patina. Sehr schön.