Lot 117. Olmütz AR Taler 1722

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Olmütz AR Taler 1722

Bidding closed (Sunday, May 18th, 19:58:30 CEST)
Current time: Monday, November 25th, 21:47:05 CET

Price realised: CHF 260.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 279.13 / USD 291.71 / GBP 232.04

eAuction #26, Lot 117. Estimate: CHF 300.00

Olmütz. Wolfgang von Schrattenbach (1711 - 1738). AR Taler 1722 (45 mm, 28.25 g), Kremsier.
Lichnowsky/Mayer 436, Dav. 1218.

Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.