Lot 151. Rudolf II. AR Taler 1607, Hall

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Rudolf II. AR Taler 1607, Hall

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 21st, 20:15:30 CEST)
Current time: Monday, November 25th, 20:30:05 CET

Price realised: CHF 280.00 (9 bids)
Approx. EUR 300.60 / USD 314.15 / GBP 249.89

High bidder: Bidder 6

eAuction #29, Lot 151. Estimate: CHF 200.00

Römisch-deutsches Reich. Rudolf II. (1576 - 1612). AR Taler 1602 (42 mm, 28.46 g), Hall.
Dav. 3006.

Fein getönt. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.