eAuction #82 - closed

Lot 181. Passau, AR Konventionstaler 1779

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Passau, AR Konventionstaler 1779

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 17th, 20:00:20 CET)
Current time: Thursday, September 19th, 23:29:13 CEST

Price realised: CHF 340.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 360.55 / USD 401.87 / GBP 303.37

eAuction #82, Lot 181. Estimate: CHF 375.00

Deutschland. Passau, Bistum. Leopold Ernst von Firmian (1763-1783). AR Konventionstaler 1779 (27.92 g), München.
Dav. 2525; Kellner 181.

Avers berieben, sonst gutes sehr schön.