eAuction #84 - closed

Lot 329. Sachsen, AR 1/4 Taler 1659

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Sachsen, AR 1/4 Taler 1659

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 16th, 20:49:40 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, October 19th, 00:24:11 CEST

Price realised: CHF 160.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 170.28 / USD 184.61 / GBP 141.44

eAuction #84, Lot 329. Estimate: CHF 150.00

Deutschland. Sachsen. Johann Georg II (1656-1680). AR 1/4 Taler 1659 CR (7.26 g), Dresden.
Clauss/Kahnt 420; Kohl 240.

Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.