eAuction #84 - closed

Lot 328. Sachsen, AR Taler 1630, Augsburger Konfession

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
100 Jahre Augsburger Konfession
Sachsen, AR Taler 1630, Augsburger Konfession

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 16th, 20:49:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, October 19th, 00:18:36 CEST

Price realised: CHF 420.00 (10 bids)
Approx. EUR 446.99 / USD 484.60 / GBP 371.28

High bidder: Bidder 6

eAuction #84, Lot 328. Estimate: CHF 250.00

Deutschland. Sachsen. Johann Georg I (1615-1656). AR Taler 1630 (28.93 g), auf die 100-Jahrfeier der Übergabe der Augsburger Konfession.
Dav. 7605; Schnee 860; Slg. Whiting 110.

Feine Patina. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.