eAuction #87 - closed

Lot 215. Sachsen, AR Konventionstaler 1813

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Sachsen, AR Konventionstaler 1813

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 16th, 20:11:40 CET)
Current time: Saturday, January 31st, 18:42:25 CET

Price realised: CHF 45.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 49.13 / USD 58.24 / GBP 42.54

eAuction #87, Lot 215. Estimate: CHF 50.00

Deutschland. Sachsen, Kurfürstentum. Friedrich August I. AR Konventions-Taler 1813 IGS (40 mm, 27.85 g), Dresden.
AKS 12.

Selten. Leicht berieben. Fast sehr schön.