eAuction #87 - closed

Lot 275. Deutschland, AR Medaille 1929, Weltfahrt

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Deutschland, AR Medaille 1929, Weltfahrt

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 16th, 20:31:40 CET)
Current time: Saturday, January 31st, 21:36:10 CET

Price realised: CHF 80.00 (5 bids)
Approx. EUR 87.35 / USD 103.54 / GBP 75.62

eAuction #87, Lot 275. Estimate: CHF 50.00

Deutschland. AR Medaille 1928 (36 mm, 24.90 g), auf die Weltfahrt. Rand: Preuss. Staatsmünze, Silber 900 fein.
Kaiser 511.

Herrliche Patina. FDC.