Lot 575. Helvetische Republik, AR 10 Batzen 1801 B, Bern

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Helvetische Republik, AR 10 Batzen 1801 B, Bern

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 22:11:40 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 2nd, 01:26:20 CET

Price realised: CHF 220.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 233.30 / USD 253.42 / GBP 196.38

eAuction #83, Lot 575. Estimate: CHF 250.00

Schweiz, Helvetische Republik. AR 10 Batzen 1801 B (7.55 g), Bern.
HMZ 2-1187d.

Herrliche Patina. Gutes vorzüglich.