Lot 731. Pius V, AR Bianco, Bologna

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Pius V, AR Bianco, Bologna

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 23:03:40 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 2nd, 09:30:21 CET

Price realised: CHF 60.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 63.63 / USD 69.12 / GBP 53.56

eAuction #83, Lot 731. Estimate: CHF 50.00

Italien. Kirchenstaat/Vatikan. Pius V (1566-1572). AR Bianco o.J. (4.71 g), Bologna.
Munt. 49.

Hübsche Patina. Fast sehr schön.

Aus Auktion SBV Basel 24 (1990), Los 1207.

In der Schweiz als "Dreibätzner" verbreitet, auch "Münchskopf" oder "Bononier" genannt.