Lot 730. Julius III, AR Giulio o.J. (1550/55)

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Julius III, AR Giulio o.J. (1550/55)

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 23:03:20 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 2nd, 09:29:48 CET

Price realised: CHF 65.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 68.93 / USD 74.87 / GBP 58.02

eAuction #83, Lot 730. Estimate: CHF 60.00

Italien, Kirchenstaat. Julius III (1550-1555). AR Giulio o.J. (2.95 g), Rom.
Muntoni 28.

Feine Patina. Sehr schön.

Aus Preisliste Münzen & Medaillen AG Basel 367 (1975), Los 380.